Help
Magazin

Privacy policy

Privacy policy and data protection: privacy policy "as is" applies to www.artistfinder.ro. we admit and we want to protect the confidentiality of visitors our site www.artistfinder.ro . data protection and personal information: we need to collect certain personal details and/or of the company when you register or post a notice to us, in order to facilitate services are available on our site. They may include name/name, address/head office, telephone number, your e-mail address and other basic information. all of this information will be kept by www.artistfinder.ro using adequate safety measures to ensure the highest levels of security, integrity and confidentiality. through your records detail on the web site, you are consenting to contact you via e-mail, phone or mail, with relevant information Relating to the services on our website. we don't sell or rent data that helps to identify a person, to third parties. We do not ensure that your personal data will never be disclosed in modes other than those described in the new privacy policy, and that's what comes of existing legal environment. for example, ( without limiting the light of the above) we can be forced disclose certain information government or to third parties in certain circumstances or may be cases when a third party can intercept illegal or access drives or private calls. protection of personal data in accordance with requirements of the Law No 677/2001 for the protection with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of These data, as amended and supplemented and to Law No 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, sc Zapper Internet Corp. Ltd, the owner www.artistfinder.ro will manage safely and only for the purposes specified, the personal data you provide to us about yourself will inform you that the personal data you provide to us are processed for the purposes of providing under the optimum conditions of the services on the internet, services of supply goods and services, services advertising marketing and advertising and of the statistical services. all users site, all participants in tombolas and/or competitions organised by artistfinder.ro are automatically enrolled in our newsletter for receipt of information on products, services, events, etc. offered Our service and our partners. sc zapper internet corp. Ltd will be able to transmit third parties some of the data provided by your only under the conditions specifying aim of this transmission and with the prior agreement of your explicitly requested. pursuant to Law No 677/2001, you get the right of access, the operation on the data, right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to justice will address. Also, you have the right don't resist-processing personal data which concern and seek deletion of data. you agree that deletion of your personal data will be followed by deleting your account in the system and an inability to access the service www.artistfinder.ro. for the exercise of these rights you can make a request In writing with your requirement., on which to send then either by post written by internet address sc Zapper Internet Corp. Ltd, Str. Matei Voievod no. 29, sector 2, Bucharest, with the words "for artistfinder.ro", either by email to address contact@artistfinder.ro .SC Zapper Internet Corp. Ltd is operator of personal data which are entered in the register of a record of the processing of personal data under No ... we reserve the right to collect technical data about the type of the software web browser or operating system you are using, for the purpose of seeing your use of the site or improvement of service provided by our site. This information will not be used to identify you personally. We will also able to send cookies on your hard drive to help identify you when you enter on the site, in such a way that your favorites can be stored and will be used for these purposes. You can remove those cookies from your computer at any time and you can choose to disable "cookies" in your browser settings for your internet. password. contact details: except for those referred to in this box, you may not disclose your password to third parties or to a divide with a third-party. If you no longer have control over your password you lose control over your information and you can bear the consequences of actions interpreted as yours you agree to comply with personal data of other customers/users that you get through our site or through a transaction or communication; that's why we are offering you the right to use such information only for the following: (a) communication that are not unsolicited commercial messages, and (b) for any other purpose For which such user chooses, but only after he exposed clearly this purpose. We reserve the right to improve or modify this privacy statement at any time and in response to changes in applicable laws privacy and data protection. This privacy policy may be amended at any time, in any way, without prior notice and without carrying out any other formalities from your customers/users. any change of this kind is to come into force in its is displayed in the root privacy policy.
©2013   ArtistFinder.ro